Point standings: Blancpain Endurance Series - Season 2012
Drivers points (Klasse PRO Cup)
Teams standings (Klasse PRO Cup)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 188 | WRT 1 win | |
2 | 142 | Marc VDS Racing Team 2 wins | |
3 | 72 | Prospeed Competition 1 win | |
4 | 59 | Bartels Motor&Sport | |
5 | 56 | Team Phoenix 1 win | |
6 | 45 | Kessel Racing | |
7 | 25 | Hexis Racing 1 win | |
8 | 22 | DB Motorsport | |
9 | 21 | KRK Racing | |
10 | 18 | Team Black Falcon | |
11 | 17 | Boutsen Ginion Racing | |
12 | 14 | Sainteloc Racing | |
13 | 9 | SMG Challenge | |
14 | 6 | United Autosports | |
15 | 2 | Emil Frey Racing | |
16 | 2 | Reiter Engineering | |
17 | 1 | Gulf Racing | |
18 | 1 | GPR Racing |
Scoring System
normal race (Klasse PRO Cup) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse PRO Cup) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 |
|
Points | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Teams standings (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 125 | AF Corse 2 wins | |
2 | 94 | Auto Sport Promotion | |
3 | 80 | Vita4One Team Italy 1 win | |
4 | 58 | ART Grand Prix 1 win | |
5 | 56 | Team Black Falcon 1 win | |
6 | 52 | Haribo Racing Team | |
7 | 49 | Pro GT | |
8 | 46 | Reiter Engineering 1 win | |
9 | 31 | DB Motorsport | |
10 | 26 | Prospeed Competition | |
11 | 19 | Von Ryan Racing | |
12 | 15 | Boutsen Ginion Racing | |
13 | 15 | Mtech Racing | |
14 | 10 | Insight Racing | |
15 | 8 | KRK Racing | |
16 | 8 | GT3 Racing | |
17 | 4 | Kessel Racing | |
18 | 3 | Race Art | |
19 | 2 | Sport Garage | |
20 | 1 | Ecurie Ecosse | |
21 | 1 | Sainteloc Racing | |
22 | 1 | GPR Racing |
Scoring System
normal race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 |
|
Points | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse Gentlemen Trophy)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 93 | Robert Hissom | 6 | ||
1 | 93 | Pierre Hirschi | 6 | ||
3 | 82 | Mikael Bender 2 wins |
6 | ||
3 | 82 | Jan Brunstedt 2 wins |
6 | ||
5 | 57 | Jocke Mangs 1 win |
4 | ||
6 | 54 | Christian Kelders 2 wins |
4 | ||
6 | 54 | Daniel Desbruères 2 wins |
4 | ||
8 | 51 | Gilles Vannelet | 4 | ||
8 | 51 | Gael Lesoudier | 4 | ||
10 | 49 | Steve van Bellingen 1 win |
1 | ||
10 | 49 | Armand Fumal 1 win |
1 | ||
10 | 49 | Bert Redant 1 win |
1 | ||
10 | 49 | Johan Vanloo 1 win |
1 | ||
14 | 49 | Beniamino Caccia 1 win |
3 | ||
14 | 49 | Pablo Paladino 1 win |
3 | ||
14 | 49 | Paolo Andreasi 1 win |
3 | ||
17 | 44 | Daniel Roos 1 win |
3 | ||
18 | 42 | Philippe Marie | 2 | ||
19 | 33 | Christophe Decultot | 1 | ||
19 | 33 | Pierre Fontaine | 1 | ||
21 | 30 | Georges Cabannes | 3 | ||
22 | 27 | Jérôme Demay | 1 | ||
23 | 19 | Patrik Skoog | 1 | ||
23 | 19 | Magnus Öhman | 1 | ||
23 | 19 | Erik Behrens | 1 | ||
26 | 18 | Fabien Thuner | 2 | ||
26 | 18 | Philippe Giauque | 2 | ||
26 | 18 | Luc Paillard | 3 | ||
26 | 18 | Fabien Michal | 1 | ||
30 | 15 | Marc Sourd | 1 | ||
31 | 12 | Romain Brandela | 2 | ||
32 | 9 | Giacomo Piccini | 1 | ||
33 | 4 | Jean Luc Blanchemain | 1 | ||
33 | 4 | Pascal Muller | 1 | ||
35 | 3 | Nicolas de Crem | 1 | ||
35 | 3 | Benjamin Bailly | 1 | ||
35 | 3 | José Close | 1 | ||
35 | 3 | Raphaël van der Straten | 1 |
Teams standings (Klasse Gentlemen Trophy)
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 93 | Sainteloc Racing | |
2 | 82 | Jan Brunstedt Motorsport 2 wins | |
3 | 54 | Exagon Engineering 2 wins | |
4 | 51 | GCR Racing | |
5 | 49 | First Motorsport 1 win | |
6 | 49 | Kessel Racing 1 win | |
7 | 30 | Ruffier Racing | |
8 | 19 | ALFAB Racing | |
9 | 3 | Marc VDS Racing Team |
Scoring System
normal race (Klasse Gentlemen Trophy) | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 |
|
Points | 25 | 18 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse Gentlemen Trophy) | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 |
|
Points | 12 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |