Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007
Drivers points (Klasse A)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 208 | Tim Macrow 6 wins |
20 | ||
2 | 206 | Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 2 wins |
20 | ||
3 | 199 | Charles Hollings 6 wins |
20 | ||
4 | 133 | James Winslow 3 wins |
18 | ||
5 | 114 | Marco Mapelli 1 win |
18 | ||
6 | 71 | Matt Sofi | 20 | ||
7 | 68 | Stuart Kostera 1 win |
11 | ||
8 | 52 | Barton Mawer 1 win |
6 | ||
9 | 52 | Chris Gilmour | 12 | ||
10 | 46 | Michael Trimble | 4 | ||
11 | 34 | Daniel Schultz | 4 | ||
12 | 32 | Chris Alajajian | 6 | ||
13 | 12 | Walter Grubmüller | 8 | ||
14 | 7 | Ricky Occhipinti | 2 | ||
15 | 5 | Maher Algadri | 6 | ||
16 | 3 | Mathew Radisich | 6 |
Teams standings (Klasse A) *
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 298 | Astuti Motorsport 6 wins | |
2 | 208 | Scud Racing 4 wins | |
3 | 206 | TanderSport 2 wins | |
4 | 166 | Team BRM 4 wins | |
5 | 133 | Piccola Scuderia Corse 3 wins | |
6 | 73 | PHR Scuderia 1 win | |
7 | 71 | R-Tek Motorsport | |
8 | 52 | Gilmour Racing | |
9 | 32 | insight F3 | |
10 | 3 | Radisich Motorsport |
*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.
Scoring System
(Klasse A) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Fastest Lap | Pole Position |
|
Points | 20 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse National)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 269 | Chris Barry 11 wins |
18 | ||
2 | 121 | Lauren Gray | 10 | ||
3 | 105 | John Boothman | 13 | ||
4 | 92 | Daniel Schultz 2 wins |
12 | ||
5 | 86 | Jesse Wakeman 3 wins |
6 | ||
6 | 22 | Gordon Campbell | 6 |
Teams standings (Klasse National) *
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 269 | PRB Australia 11 wins | |
2 | 121 | Scud Racing | |
3 | 105 | John Boothman Motorsport | |
4 | 92 | Cera Sport 2 wins | |
5 | 86 | R-Tek Motorsport 3 wins | |
6 | 22 | Formula Uno Racing |
*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.
Scoring System
(Klasse National) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Fastest Lap | Pole Position |
|
Points | 20 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)
Pos | Points | Driver | Nation | Photo | Races |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Rod Anderson 5 wins |
15 | ||
2 | 135 | Graeme Holmes 10 wins |
12 | ||
3 | 38 | Samantha Reid 1 win |
3 | ||
4 | 30 | Greg Hunter | 6 |
Teams standings (Klasse Trophy) *
Pos | Points | Team | Nation |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 184 | Team Rod Anderson 5 wins | |
2 | 135 | Graeme Holmes 10 wins | |
3 | 68 | Scud Racing 1 win |
*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.
Scoring System
(Klasse Trophy) | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position 1 | Position 2 | Position 3 | Position 4 | Position 5 | Position 6 | Position 7 | Position 8 | Position 9 | Position 10 | Fastest Lap | Pole Position |
|
Points | 20 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |