Interim result Hour 16 - Class LM P1::
|
1.
|
Nicolas Hülkenberg / Earl Bamber / Nick Tandy
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2015)
|
2.
|
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque / Marco Bonanomi / Rene Rast
Team Joest
Audi R18 e-tron quattro (2015)
|
3.
|
Marcel Fässler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer
Team Joest
Audi R18 e-tron quattro (2015)
|
4.
|
Timo Bernhard / Mark Webber / Brendon Hartley
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2015)
|
5.
|
Lucas di Grassi / Loic Duval / Oliver Jarvis
Team Joest
Audi R18 e-tron quattro (2015)
|
6.
|
Romain Dumas / Neel Jani / Marc Lieb
Porsche AG
Porsche 919 Hybrid (2015)
|
7.
|
Alexander Wurz / Stephane Sarrazin / Mike Conway
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS040 Hybrid (2015)
|
8.
|
Anthony Davidson / Sebastien Buemi / Kazuki Nakajima
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS040 Hybrid (2015)
|
9.
|
Alexandre Imperatori / Dominik Kraihamer / Daniel Abt
Rebellion Racing
Rebellion R-One - AER
|
10.
|
Nicolas Prost / Nick Heidfeld / Mathias Beche
Rebellion Racing
Rebellion R-One - AER
|
11.
|
Olivier Pla / Jann Mardenborough / Max Chilton
NISMO
Nissan GT-R LM Nismo
|
12.
|
Harry Tincknell / Michael Krumm / Alex Buncombe
NISMO
Nissan GT-R LM Nismo
|
13.
|
Simon Trummer / Tiago Monteiro / Pierre Kaffer
Team ByKolles
CLM P1/01 - AER
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Tsugio Matsuda / Mark Shulzhitskiy / Lucas Ordóñez
NISMO
Nissan GT-R LM Nismo
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class LM P2::
|
1.
|
Matthew Howson / Richard Bradley / Nicolas Lapierre
KCMG
Oreca 05 - Nissan
|
2.
|
Roman Rusinov / Julien Canal / Sam Bird
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
|
3.
|
Karun Chandhok / Mark Patterson / Nathanaël Berthon
Murphy Prototypes
Oreca 03R - Nissan
|
4.
|
Simon Dolan / Mitchell Evans / Oliver Turvey
Team Jota
Gibson 015S - Nissan
|
5.
|
Gustavo Yacaman / Luis Felipe Derani / Ricardo Gonzalez
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
|
6.
|
Kevin Estre / Laurens Vanthoor / Chris Cumming
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Honda
|
7.
|
Nick Leventis / Danny Watts / Jonny Kane
Strakka Racing
Dome S103 - Nissan
|
8.
|
Pierre Perret / Ivan Bellarosa / Jose Ibanez
Ibanez Racing Service
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
9.
|
Ed Brown / Johannes van Overbeek / Jon Fogarty
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Ligier JS P2 - Honda
|
10.
|
Devi Markozov / Nicolas Minassian / Maurizio Mediani
SMP Racing
BR01 - Nissan
|
11.
|
Jacques Nicolet / Jean-Marc Merlin / Erik Maris
Oak Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
|
12.
|
Leo Roussel / Ho-Pin Tung / David Cheng
Pegasus Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Nissan
|
13.
|
Scott Sharp / Ryan Dalziel / David Heinemeier Hansson
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Ligier JS P2 - Honda
|
14.
|
Tracy Krohn / Niclas Jönsson / Joao Barbosa
Krohn Racing
Ligier JS P2 - Judd
|
15.
|
Michael Aleshin / Anton Ladygin / Kirill Ladygin
SMP Racing
BR01 - Nissan
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Nelson Panciatici / Paul-Loup Chatin / Vincent Capillaire
Signatech
Alpine A450 - Nissan
|
R
|
Gary Hirsch / Gaëtan Paletou / Jon Lancaster
Greaves Motorsport
Gibson 015S - Nissan
|
R
|
Pierre Ragues / Oliver Webb / Zoël Amberg
Morand Racing
Morgan LMP2 Evo - SARD
|
R
|
Pierre Thiriet / Ludovic Badey / Tristan Gommendy
TDS Racing
Oreca 05 - Nissan
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class LM GTE Pro::
|
1.
|
Gianmaria Bruni / Toni Vilander / Giancarlo Fisichella
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
2.
|
Oliver Gavin / Tom Milner / James Taylor
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
|
3.
|
Richard Lietz / Michael Christensen / Jörg Bergmeister
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
4.
|
Davide Rigon / James Calado / Olivier Beretta
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
5.
|
Marco Sørensen / Christoffer Nygaard / Kurt Thiim
Young Driver AMR
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
6.
|
Fernando Rees / Alex MacDowall / Richie Stanaway
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Patrick Pilet / Frederic Makowiecki / Wolf Henzler
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
R
|
Darren Turner / Stefan Mücke / Robert Bell
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Jan Magnussen / Antonio Garcia / Ryan Briscoe
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class LM GTE Am::
|
1.
|
Paul Dalla Lana / Matthias Lauda / Pedro Lamy
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
2.
|
Aleksey Basov / Andrea Bertolini / Victor Shaitar
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
3.
|
Patrick Dempsey / Patrick Long / Marco Seefried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
4.
|
Bill Sweedler / Townsend Bell / Jeff Segal
Scuderia Corsa
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
5.
|
Jeroen Bleekemolen / Ben Keating / Marc Miller
Riley Technologies
Dodge Viper SRT GTS-R
|
6.
|
Duncan Cameron / Matt Griffin / Alex Mortimer
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
7.
|
François Glenmor Perrodo / Emmanuel Collard / Rui Aguas
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
8.
|
Peter Mann / Raffaele Gianmaria / Matteo Cressoni
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
9.
|
Han-Chen Chen / Gilles Vannelet / Mike Parisy
Team AAI
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
10.
|
Alex Kapadia / Jun San Chen / Xavier Maassen
Team AAI
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|
11.
|
Abdulaziz Al Faisal / Kuba Giermaziak / Michael Avenatti
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
12.
|
Roald Goethe / Stuart Hall / Francesco Castellacci
Gulf Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Gianluca Roda / Paolo Ruberti / Kristian Poulsen
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C7.R
|
R
|
Christian Ried / Khaled Al Qubaisi / Klaus Bachler
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
|