Interim result Hour 16 - Class LMP1::
|
1.
|
Jyrki Jarvi Lehto / Marco Werner / Tom Kristensen
Champion Racing
Audi R8
|
2.
|
Emmanuel Collard / Erik Comas / Jean-Christophe Boullion
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
|
3.
|
Frank Biela / Emanuele Pirro / Allan McNish
Champion Racing
Audi R8
|
4.
|
Stephane Ortelli / Jean-Marc Gounon / Franck Montagny
Team Oreca
Audi R8
|
5.
|
Soheil Ayari / Eric Helary / Sebastien Loeb
Pescarolo Sport
Pescarolo C60 Hybrid - Judd
|
6.
|
Sam Hignett / John Stack / Haruki Kurosawa
Team Jota
Zytek 04S
|
7.
|
Nicolas Minassian / Jamie Campell-Walter / Andy Wallace
Creation Autosportif
DBA 03S - Judd
|
8.
|
Jan Lammers / John Bosch / Elton Julian
Racing for Holland
Dome S101 - Judd
|
9.
|
Joao Barbosa / Vanina Ickx / Martin Short
Rollcentre Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Judd
|
10.
|
Dominik Schwager / Christian Vann / Alexander Frei
Courage Competition
Courage C60 Hybrid - Judd
|
11.
|
Michael Krumm / Bobby Verdon-Roe / Harold Primat
Rollcentre Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Nissan
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Ryo Michigami / Seiji Ara / Katsumoto Kaneishi
Jim Gainer
Dome S101HB - Mugen
|
R
|
Jonathan Cochet / Bruce Jouanny / Shinji Nakano
Courage Competition
Courage C60 Hybrid - Judd
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class LMP2::
|
1.
|
Adam Sharpe / Claude-Yves Gosselin / Karim Ojjeh
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
|
2.
|
Thomas Erdos / Mike Newton / Warren Hughes
Ray Mallock Limited
MG-Lola EX264 - AER
|
3.
|
Paul Belmondo / Didier Andre / Rick Sutherland
Paul Belmondo Racing
Courage C65 - Ford
|
4.
|
Philipp Bennett / Tim Mullen / Ian Mitchell
Kruse Motorsport
Courage C65 - Judd
|
5.
|
Val Hillebrand / Gavin Pickering / Frank Hahn
G-Force Racing
Courage C65 - Judd
|
6.
|
Yojiro Terada / Patrice Roussel / William Binnie
Welter Racing
WR LMP04 - WR Peugeot
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Pierre Bruneau / Marc Rostan / Philippe Haezebrouck
PiR Competition
Pilbeam MP93 - JPX
|
R
|
Jean Bernard Bouvet / Sylvain Boulay / Robert Julien
Welter Racing
WR LM2003 - WR Peugeot
|
R
|
Ni Amorim / Christophe Pillon / Romain Iannetta
Noel Del Bello Racing
Courage C65 - Mecachrome
|
R
|
Sam Hancock / Gregor Fisken / Liz Halliday
Intersport Racing
Lola B05/40 - AER
|
R
|
Juan Barazi / Sergey Zlobin / Bastien Briere
Intersport Racing
Courage C65 - Judd
|
R
|
Ian James / Andy Lally / John Macaluso
Miracle Motorsports
Courage C65 - AER
|
R
|
Bob Berridge / Gareth Evans / Peter Owen
Chamberlain Synergy Motorsport
Lola B05/40 - AER
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class GT::
|
1.
|
Pedro Lamy / Peter Kox / Tomas Enge
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
|
2.
|
Olivier Beretta / Oliver Gavin / Jan Magnussen
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
3.
|
Ron Fellows / Johnny O'Connell / Massimilano Papis
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R
|
4.
|
David Brabham / Darren Turner / Stephane Sarrazin
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin DBR9
|
5.
|
Vincent Vosse / Patrice Goueslard / Olivier Dupard
Larbre Compétition
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
6.
|
Christophe Bouchut / Alexei Vasiliev / Nikolaj Fomenko
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Fabrizio Gollin / Christian Pescatori / Miguel Ramos
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
R
|
Michele Bartyan / Matteo Malucelli / Toni Seiler
BMS Scuderia Italia
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
R
|
Stephane Daoudi / Jean-Rene de Fournoux / Jim Matthews
JMB Racing
Ferrari 575-GTC Maranello
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class GT2::
|
1.
|
Marc Lieb / Mike Rockenfeller / Leo Hindery
Alex Job Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
2.
|
Jörg Bergmeister / Timo Bernhard / Patrick Long
Petersen / White Lightning
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
3.
|
Lonnie Pechnik / Seth Neiman / Johannes van Overbeek
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
4.
|
Romain Dumas / Sebastien Dumez / Raymond Narac
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
5.
|
Luc Alphand / Jerome Policand / Christopher Campbell
Luc Alphand Aventures
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
6.
|
Lars Eric Nielsen / Thorkild Thyrring / Pierre Ehret
Sebah Automotive
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
7.
|
Philip Collin / David Shep / Horst Felbermayr
Seikel Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
8.
|
Joe Macari / Bo Stefan M. Eriksson / Robert Wilson
Cirtek Motorsport
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
9.
|
John Hartshorne / Richard Stanton / Piers Johnson
RaceSport
TVR Tuscan T400R
|
10.
|
Bryan Sellers / Marino Franchitti / Patrick Bourdais
Panoz Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Bill Auberlen / Robin Liddell / Scott Maxwell
Panoz Motorsports
Panoz Esperante GT-LM
|
R
|
Tom Coronel / Donny Crevels / Peter van Merksteijn
Spyker Squadron
Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R
|
R
|
Xavier Pompidu / Jean Luc Blanchemain / Yutaka Yamagishi
T2M Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
R
|
Andrew Kirkaldy / Nathan Kinch / Anthony Reid
Scuderia Ecosse
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|